PDA

View Full Version : how to change positions



Btok
07-28-2007, 09:45 PM
can somone help me with change my players positions?

medric822
07-28-2007, 09:50 PM
In DT, you just click and drag. In ST, you have to swap them to bench, then place wher you want them to play, and then adjust lineup spot.

Findlay Rocks
07-28-2007, 09:53 PM
go to trainer
click on edit
click on roster
click on the players name you want to move
click move to bench

and thats how u do it just move the players where you want them