PDA

View Full Version : Lost TP?



mitchy311
06-26-2009, 10:07 AM
So after doing some training my DT had an error, and quit. It did not show me the DT Report or anything, but when I came back, everybodies TP was as it was before the DT quit. I just wanted to make sure that my players actually gained those skills from before

Rally
06-26-2009, 10:18 AM
Yeah they do, iGet the error everytime iExit DT LoL.

SlipnSliders
06-26-2009, 10:27 AM
Barring any rare occurence, the gains should have registered. What was the error?

mitchy311
06-26-2009, 11:23 AM
I don't remember what the error was, but it wasnt the same one that i get every time i exit the DT. but it looks like the gains were registered

lostpatriot
06-26-2009, 01:01 PM
I have found that when DT crashes right when skill is gained it will not show up in the report, but it is not lost TP like Slip said.

Lithodora
06-26-2009, 10:28 PM
Since you got the real answer....

Here's where your TP went: http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_WMY8h7Hv9rg/SZHDNlKTTeI/AAAAAAAAAGo/e248-niTP-s/s320/big-toilet-paper.jpg

Stars
06-27-2009, 01:15 AM
Yes, sometimes my computer just freezes and some how when I come back to the trainer my TP is gone. it does show but, what sucks about it, is you cant see what they gained.