PDA

View Full Version : 2 outs?



Incoming89
06-07-2009, 03:58 PM
In my game today I was only allowed 2 outs in the top of the 1st. Has this happened to anyone else?

Review game: 13022

Utvol1982
06-07-2009, 04:15 PM
Maybe u turned in a bad score card and they charged u an out for batting out of order.

epiphanic
06-07-2009, 04:43 PM
It appears that your leadoff hitter was charged with 2 outs for that popup to the first baseman. That is weird.

PineTarTandem
06-07-2009, 05:32 PM
After looking at it a few times, I'm thinking a very rare thing happened... and that is that he caught it ON the base. There must be a bug that gives the out for the popup and the force out!!!

philgil
06-07-2009, 05:42 PM
ya it is very rare that happens. But there is always a glitch once in awhile. Its just part of the game

Incoming89
06-07-2009, 06:58 PM
Yeah that makes sense Pine Tar. That must be the case.

BP
06-07-2009, 07:10 PM
That is the case. It doesn't happen much, but it is a known bug. Watch out for the one where the pitcher goes out to the OF to be the cutoff man, with a person on 3rd, pitcher catches it, and the guy on 3b darts for home and the pitcher never throws the ball.

xXBaseballnut3Xx
06-18-2009, 06:49 AM
Yea something like that happened to me not to long ago where my batter has a 1-2 count and fouls one off right down the line and the firstbaseman picks it up on the bag and it says out in those little letters and my batters count just restarts

Rally
06-18-2009, 04:28 PM
That is the case. It doesn't happen much, but it is a known bug. Watch out for the one where the pitcher goes out to the OF to be the cutoff man, with a person on 3rd, pitcher catches it, and the guy on 3b darts for home and the pitcher never throws the ball.

Very annoying glitch....Hate it!!!!